SWAN HOUSE

207 Balham High Road

London

SW17 7BQ

t: 020 8673 3188

© 2020 Eveline Day School

Meet The Team

Senior Leadership Team

Eveline Drut

Head Teacher

Gillian Tomlins Young

Deputy Head

Cathy MacDonlad

Consultant

Jennifer Gilbert

School Secretary

Teachers

Sharon Holloway

Senior Class

Jonny Lewis-King

Year 5

Shabana Brightley

Year 4

Emma DeGale

Year 3

Natasha Norman

Year 2

Courtney Simpson

Year 1

Rachel West

Upper Reception

Anna Wojcik

Lower Reception

Teaching Assistants

Lower Reception Assistant       Marzena Wach

Lower Reception Assistant       Melanie Haime

Lower Reception Assistant       Mary Connolly

Lower Reception Assistant       Yodit Isak

Early Years Assistant                  Claire Sunter

Upper Reception Assistant       Bomani Jackson

Upper Reception Assistant       Paula Jiminez-Rodeiro

Assistant Manager                      Kelsey Freeman

Teaching Assistant                      Azucena Franco Ramos

Evening Assistant                        Collette Dathorne

Evening Assistant                        Jayshree Patel

Specialist teachers

Learning Support                        Angela Giuliani

Consultant

Sports Specialist                          Marnie Wills

Sports specialist                          Eleanor Kelk

Computer Studies                       Sandra Ng

Spanish Teacher  KS1                 Azucena Franco Ramos

Spanish Teacher  KS2                 Paula Jiminez-Rodeiro

French Teacher LR                      Isabelle De Castries-Sagot

French Teacher Upper School  Amelie Valliant

Speech and Drama                     Shanila Taylor                                                            Eveline Drut

Dance                                             Julia Main

Football Lunchtime                   Joe Hegarty

After School Football                Ollie Kanner

Martial Arts Teacher                 Scot Dearling

Visiting music specialists

Music teacher                  Nadine Marshall

Violin  Teacher                Michael Joel

Cello                                 Theodore Balkwill

Guitar/ Ukulele                 Michael Howard

Drums and percussion   Kizzy Brooks

Piano                                Rada Kuzmanova

Piano                                Rachael Jolley

catering

Cook                                              Jayne Hawkins

Cook                                              Toni Horrocks

Part-time Kitchen Assistant        Regina Szewczyk

Part Time                                      Anna Pykala

Traffic marshall

Clive Wainwright

Ancillary staff

Maintenance                                 Karl Wynter